Green Bay

The tables below display average monthly climate and weather indicators in Green Bay Wisconsin.

Temperature by: Fahrenheit / Centigrade

Green Bay Temperature Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Avg. Temperature14.318.330.044.055.564.569.767.159.048.034.420.243.8
Avg. Max Temperature22.827.138.554.067.275.580.577.569.157.442.027.753.3
Avg. Min Temperature5.89.521.433.943.753.558.956.848.838.526.812.534.2
Days with Max Temp of 90 F or Higher0.00.00.00.0< 0.52.03.01.0< 0.50.00.00.06.0
Days with Min Temp Below Freezing31.027.026.014.02.00.00.00.01.08.022.029.0162
 
Green Bay Heating and Cooling Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Heating Degree Days15721308108563031893.017.043.018952791813898089
Cooling Degree Days0.00.00.00.023.078.01631089.00.00.00.0381
 
Green Bay Precipitation Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Precipitation (inches)1.21.02.12.42.83.43.13.53.52.22.21.528.8
Days with Precipitation 0.01 inch or More10.08.011.011.011.010.010.011.010.09.010.010.0121
Monthly Snowfall (inches)11.78.39.12.60.2< 0.050.0< 0.05< 0.050.24.710.847.6
 
Other Green Bay Weather Indicators Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Average Wind Speed10.810.510.711.210.09.18.27.98.99.810.810.39.9
Clear Days8.07.07.06.07.08.08.08.08.07.05.06.085.0
Partly Cloudy Days7.07.08.08.010.011.012.011.09.08.06.06.0102
Cloudy Days17.015.016.016.014.012.011.012.013.015.019.019.0178
Percent of Possible Sunshine49.052.053.054.061.065.066.063.056.047.038.040.054.0
Avg. Relative Humidity57.575.074.572.569.069.072.574.576.074.073.075.078.0

Weather information for other cities in Wisconsin

Portions of this site are based on the CIA World Fact Book, a public-domain work
All original material copyright © 2017 climate-zone.com. All Rights Reserved.