Omaha (north)

The tables below display average monthly climate and weather indicators in Omaha (north) Nebraska.

Temperature by: Fahrenheit / Centigrade

Omaha (north) Temperature Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Avg. Temperature20.525.937.751.462.471.976.573.964.853.638.724.450.1
Avg. Max Temperature29.735.047.662.472.882.486.584.074.964.047.732.960.0
Avg. Min Temperature11.216.627.840.351.861.466.563.854.743.029.715.940.2
Days with Max Temp of 90 F or Higher0.00.00.0< 0.51.05.09.07.02.0< 0.50.00.024.0
Days with Min Temp Below Freezing30.026.021.07.0< 0.50.00.00.0< 0.54.019.029.0137
 
Omaha (north) Heating and Cooling Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Heating Degree Days1380109584641415511.00.011.090.036378912596413
Cooling Degree Days0.00.00.06.075.021835728784.010.00.00.01037
 
Omaha (north) Precipitation Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Precipitation (inches)0.70.82.12.74.43.93.33.23.72.41.40.929.4
Days with Precipitation 0.01 inch or More5.06.010.010.012.010.010.09.08.07.06.07.0101
Monthly Snowfall (inches)7.26.56.91.40.00.0< 0.050.00.00.53.45.331.2
 
Other Omaha (north) Weather Indicators Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Average Wind Speed9.99.210.510.28.98.37.57.68.69.09.79.89.1
Clear Days9.08.08.08.07.09.011.010.013.011.08.08.0110
Partly Cloudy Days8.06.08.08.010.011.010.011.08.08.07.07.0102
Cloudy Days14.015.016.014.014.010.010.09.09.012.015.015.0153
Percent of Possible Sunshine55.053.054.058.061.067.074.070.068.065.051.048.060.0
Avg. Relative Humidity42.070.070.567.566.067.070.574.573.069.067.071.073.0

Weather information for other cities in Nebraska

Portions of this site are based on the CIA World Fact Book, a public-domain work
All original material copyright © 2017 climate-zone.com. All Rights Reserved.