International Falls

The tables below display average monthly climate and weather indicators in International Falls Minnesota.

Temperature by: Fahrenheit / Centigrade

International Falls Temperature Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Avg. Temperature1.07.722.139.052.161.466.763.753.442.424.97.236.8
Avg. Max Temperature11.919.332.850.164.673.478.875.664.351.832.816.647.7
Avg. Min Temperature-10.0-4.011.427.839.649.554.651.742.532.917.0-2.225.9
Days with Max Temp of 90 F or Higher0.00.00.0< 0.5< 0.51.02.01.0< 0.50.00.00.04.0
Days with Min Temp Below Freezing31.028.030.022.07.0< 0.50.0< 0.54.016.028.031.0197
 
International Falls Heating and Cooling Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Heating Degree Days19841604133078041815655.01163487011203179210487
Cooling Degree Days0.00.00.00.018.048.010776.00.00.00.00.0249
 
International Falls Precipitation Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Precipitation (inches)0.90.61.11.62.53.93.63.13.22.01.20.824.4
Days with Precipitation 0.01 inch or More12.09.010.09.011.013.012.011.012.010.011.012.0132
Monthly Snowfall (inches)13.09.49.56.10.80.0< 0.05< 0.050.11.912.512.465.7
 
Other International Falls Weather Indicators Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Average Wind Speed8.98.89.49.99.48.57.77.58.69.39.48.88.9
Clear Days7.08.08.07.07.05.06.07.06.06.04.06.076.0
Partly Cloudy Days7.06.08.08.09.011.013.012.09.07.05.06.0101
Cloudy Days16.014.016.015.015.014.011.012.015.018.021.019.0188
Percent of Possible Sunshine0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Avg. Relative Humidity65.571.571.069.065.067.072.574.576.074.574.077.078.0

Weather information for other cities in Minnesota

Portions of this site are based on the CIA World Fact Book, a public-domain work
All original material copyright © 2017 climate-zone.com. All Rights Reserved.