Apalachicola

The tables below display average monthly climate and weather indicators in Apalachicola Florida.

Temperature by: Fahrenheit / Centigrade

Apalachicola Temperature Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Avg. Temperature52.254.560.767.374.079.781.481.378.670.261.955.368.1
Avg. Max Temperature60.662.968.675.582.087.388.488.485.878.970.663.876.1
Avg. Min Temperature43.846.152.759.166.072.174.474.271.461.453.146.860.1
Days with Max Temp of 90 F or Higher0.00.00.0< 0.51.06.08.08.04.0< 0.50.00.026.0
Days with Min Temp Below Freezing3.01.0< 0.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.0< 0.52.06.0
 
Apalachicola Heating and Cooling Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Heating Degree Days42030816639.00.00.00.00.00.026.01503201429
Cooling Degree Days23.014.033.010827944150850540818757.019.02582
 
Apalachicola Precipitation Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Precipitation (inches)3.93.84.32.72.74.67.47.57.53.43.24.155.0
Days with Precipitation 0.01 inch or More9.08.08.06.05.010.015.014.011.05.06.08.0105
Monthly Snowfall (inches)0.00.0< 0.050.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0< 0.05< 0.05
 
Other Apalachicola Weather Indicators Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Average Wind Speed8.38.78.98.57.77.16.46.47.88.08.08.07.8
Clear Days10.010.011.012.013.09.06.07.010.016.013.010.0128
Partly Cloudy Days8.07.08.09.010.013.013.013.010.07.08.08.0113
Cloudy Days5.012.012.09.08.08.011.011.010.07.09.013.0116
Percent of Possible Sunshine58.061.065.074.077.071.064.064.066.074.067.057.066.0
Avg. Relative Humidity63.576.075.575.574.575.076.579.581.577.573.574.576.5

Weather information for other cities in Florida

Portions of this site are based on the CIA World Fact Book, a public-domain work
All original material copyright © 2017 climate-zone.com. All Rights Reserved.