Unalakleet

The tables below display average monthly climate and weather indicators in Unalakleet Alaska.

Temperature by: Fahrenheit / Centigrade

Unalakleet Temperature Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Avg. Temperature4.93.310.921.338.447.954.853.144.227.013.55.727.1
Avg. Max Temperature11.011.018.929.545.654.261.259.951.433.019.412.233.9
Avg. Min Temperature-1.3-4.42.813.231.141.448.546.337.021.07.5-0.820.2
Days with Max Temp of 90 F or Higher0.00.00.00.0< 0.51.03.02.0< 0.50.00.00.06.0
Days with Min Temp Below Freezing31.028.031.029.018.02.0< 0.51.08.027.030.031.0236
 
Unalakleet Heating and Cooling Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Heating Degree Days186317281677131182551332037362411781545183813795
Cooling Degree Days0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
 
Unalakleet Precipitation Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Precipitation (inches)0.70.50.70.60.91.42.33.02.31.21.10.915.6
Days with Precipitation 0.01 inch or More6.05.06.06.06.08.012.016.012.010.08.08.0103
Monthly Snowfall (inches)5.15.55.63.61.00.00.0< 0.050.83.97.15.438.0
 
Other Unalakleet Weather Indicators Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Average Wind Speed0000000000000
Clear Days8.010.010.09.05.05.02.06.04.06.08.011.083.0
Partly Cloudy Days4.03.06.05.09.07.08.06.07.05.05.04.067.0
Cloudy Days20.015.015.016.017.018.021.020.019.021.018.016.0215
Percent of Possible Sunshine0000000000000
Avg. Relative Humidity38.570.072.073.075.075.577.578.576.573.072.570.572.0

Weather information for other cities in Alaska

Portions of this site are based on the CIA World Fact Book, a public-domain work
All original material copyright © 2017 climate-zone.com. All Rights Reserved.