Annette

The tables below display average monthly climate and weather indicators in Annette Alaska.

Temperature by: Fahrenheit / Centigrade

Annette Temperature Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Avg. Temperature34.337.039.343.349.054.358.358.654.246.939.335.745.9
Avg. Max Temperature38.941.944.749.555.760.864.564.960.251.843.840.051.4
Avg. Min Temperature29.732.133.937.042.347.852.052.348.141.934.731.440.3
Days with Max Temp of 90 F or Higher0.00.00.0< 0.52.04.07.07.02.0< 0.50.00.021.0
Days with Min Temp Below Freezing17.013.012.04.0< 0.50.00.00.00.02.010.015.072.0
 
Annette Heating and Cooling Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Heating Degree Days9527847976514963252142043245617719086987
Cooling Degree Days0.00.00.00.00.00.07.06.00.00.00.00.013.0
 
Annette Precipitation Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Precipitation (inches)10.18.87.97.86.04.74.36.29.315.511.711.2103
Days with Precipitation 0.01 inch or More20.019.020.018.017.015.014.015.018.024.022.023.0224
Monthly Snowfall (inches)12.010.78.52.30.1< 0.050.00.00.00.23.710.648.1
 
Other Annette Weather Indicators Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Average Wind Speed11.912.210.811.09.18.87.98.29.111.712.012.310.4
Clear Days4.03.04.03.04.02.04.04.04.02.03.03.040.0
Partly Cloudy Days4.04.05.06.07.06.06.06.06.04.03.04.060.0
Cloudy Days23.021.023.021.021.021.021.021.021.025.024.024.0265
Percent of Possible Sunshine0000000000000
Avg. Relative Humidity57.078.075.572.571.071.574.576.578.579.580.080.080.5

Weather information for other cities in Alaska

Portions of this site are based on the CIA World Fact Book, a public-domain work
All original material copyright © 2017 climate-zone.com. All Rights Reserved.